Gobierno del Estado de Yucatán
Inicio » Yucatán »
Cronología de los Gobernadores de Yucatán
Nombre del GobernadorPeriodo de Gobierno
Francisco De Montejo (Hijo)1546-1550
Diego De Santillán1550-1552
Gaspar Suárez De Ávila1554-1554
Tomas López1554-1555
Álvaro Carvajal1556
Alfonso Ortiz De Arquesta1556-1558
Julián Paredes1560
Godofredo Loaiza1562
Diego De Quijada1565
Luis Cesped De Oviedo1571
Francisco Velázquez Gijón1577
Guillen De Las Casas1582
Francisco Solís1583
Antonio De Voz-Mediano1583-1593
Alonso Ordoñez De Nevarez1596
Diego Hernández De Velazco1596-1604
Carlos De Luna Y Arellano1604-1612
Antonio De Figueroa1612-1617
Francisco Ramírez1619
Diego Cárdenas1621-1628
Juan José De Vargas1628-1630
Jerónimo De Quedo1633-1634
Diego Zapata Cárdenas, Marqués De Santa Floro1643
Francisco Núñez1643-1644
Esteban De Azcarraga1645-1648
Carcia Valdez De Osorio, Conde De Peñalvas1649-1652
Martín Robles Villafaña1653
Francisco Bazan1660
José Campero1662
Francisco Esquivel La-Rosa1665
Rodrigo Flores De Aldanas1665-1669
Fernando Francisco De Escobedo1672
Miguel Francisco Codoño1672-1674
Sancho Fernando De Angulo Y Sandoval1677
Juan De La Barcena1683
Roque Soberanis Y Centeno1699
Martín De Urzua Y Arismendi, Conde De Lizarraga1708
Fernando Bravo Meneses De Zarabia1712
Juan José Vertiz De Ondoñon1720
Antonio De Figueroa Y Silva1725
Francisco Sabariego1734
Manuel Salcedo1743
Antonio Benavides1750
Juan Manuel José De Clou, Marqués De Izcar1752
Melchor De Navarrete1758
Alonzo Fernández De Heredia1761
José Crespo Y Honorato1761-1762
Francisco Ramírez De Estenoz1764
Cristobal De Zayas1765-1771
Antonio Oliver1771-1777
Hugo O´conor Cundo Y Fally1779
Roberto Vivas Betancourt1783
Roberto Merino Ceballos1789
Lucas De Gálvez1792
José Sabido De Vargas1793
Arturo O´ney Oquelli1800
Benito Pérez Valdelomar1800-1811
Manuel Artazo Torre De Mer1811-1815
Miguel De Castro Y Araoz1815-1820
José Maria Echeverria1821
Pedro Bolio y Torrecilla1822
Melchor Álvarez1822-1823
Francisco Antonio Barrazo1824
Antonio López De Santa Anna1824-1825
José Tiburcio López Constante1825-1829
José Segundo Carvajal1829-1832
Manuel Carvajal1832
José Tiburcio López Constante1832-1833
Juan De Dios Cosgaya1834
Basilio M. Argaez1834
Francisco De Paula Toro1834-1835
Pedro De Baranda1835
Sebastián López De Llergo1835
Francisco De Paula Toro1835-1837
Pedro Escudero1837
Benito Aznar1837
Joaquín Gutiérrez De Estrada1837
Pedro Marcial Guerra Rodríguez Y Correa1837-1840
Juan De Dios Cosgaya1840
Santiago Méndez1840-1844
Miguel Barbachano1844
José Tiburcio López Constante1844-1846
Miguel Barbachano1846
Domingo Barret1847
Santiago Méndez1847-1848
Miguel Barbachano1848-1853
Santiago Méndez1857
Pantaleón Barreta1857
General Francisco Martín Peraza1857-1858
Liborio Irigoyen1858-1859
Pablo Castellanos1859-1860
Agustín Acereto1860
Lorenzo Vargas1860-1861
Anselmo Canto1861
Agustín Acereto1861
Pantaleón Barreta1861
Agustín Acereto1861
Liborio Irigoyen1861-1863
Felipe Navarrete1863-1864
José Salazar Llaregui1864-1865
Domingo Bareau1865-1866
José Salazar Llaregui1866-1867
Manuel Cepeda Peraza1867
Eligio Ancona1868
Manuel Cepeda Peraza1868-1869
Apolinar Cepeda Peraza1869
Manuel Cicerol1870-1872
Vicente Mariscal1872
Ignacio L. Alatorre1872-1873
Liborio Irigoyen1873-1874
Miguel Castellanos Sánchez1874
Eligio Ancona1875
Protasio Guerra1876-1877
Agustín Del Río1877
José Maria Iturralde1877
Manuel Romero Ancona1878-1881
Octavio Rosado1882-1885
Teodosio Canto1885
Guillermo Palomino1886-1889
Juan Pio Manzano1889
Daniel Traconis1890-1893
Carlos Peón Machado1894-1896
José Maria Iturralde1897
Francisco Cantón1898-1901
Olegario Molina Solís1902-1903
Manuel Molina Solís1903
Rodulfo G. Cantón1903
Braulio A. Méndez1904-1905
Olegario Molina Solís1906-1909
Enrique Muñoz Aristegui1909
José Patrón Correa1909
Enrique Muñoz Aristegui1910-1911
Luis C. Curiel1911
José Maria Pino Suárez1911
Jesús L. González1911
José Maria Pino Suárez1911
Nicolás Cámara Valdez1911
Agustín Patrón Correa1911
Nicolás Cámara Valdez1912-1913
Fernando Solís León1913
Nicolás Cámara Valdez1913
Arcadio Escobedo1913
Felipe G. Solís1913
Prisciliano Cortés1913
Sebastián García1913
Prisciliano Cortés1913-1914
Eleuterio Ávila1914-1915
Toribio V. De Los Santos1915
Abel Ortiz Argumedo1915
Salvador Alvarado1915-1917
Álvaro Torre Díaz1917
Felipe Carrillo Puerto1918
Carlos Castro Morales1918-1919
Enrique Recio1919
Francisco Vega Y Loyo1920
Tomas Garrido Canabal1920
Enrique Recio1920
Antonio Ancona Albertos1920
Hircano Ayuso Y O´horibe1920-1921
Eladio Domínguez1921
Manuel Berzunza1921-1922
Felipe Carrillo Puerto1922-1923
Cesar Alayola Barrera1923
Juan Ricardez Broca1923-1924
José Maria Iturralde Traconis1924
Antonio Gual García1924
José Maria Iturralde Traconis1924-1926
Álvaro Torre Díaz1926-1930
Bartolome García Correa1926
Diego Hernández Fajardo1927
Bartolome García Correa1930-1934
Cesar Alayola Barrera1934-1935
Fernando López Cárdenas1935
Florencio Palomo Valencia1936-1938
Humberto Canto Echeverría1938-1942
Laureano Cardoz Ruz1940
Ernesto Novelo Torres1942-1946
José González Baytia1946-1951
Humberto Esquivel Medina1951-1952
Tomas Marentes Miranda1952-1953
Víctor Mena Palomo1953-1958
Agustín Franco Aguilar1958-1964
Luis Torres Mecias1964-1970
Carlos Loret De Mola Mediz1970-1976
Francisco Luna Kan1976-1982
Graciliano Alpuche Pinzon1982-1984
Víctor Cervera Pacheco1984-1988
Víctor Manzanilla Shaffer1988-1994
Dulce Maria Sauri Riancho De Sierra1991-1993
Federico Granja Ricalde1994-1995
Víctor Cervera Pacheco1995-2001
Patricio José Patrón Laviada2001- 2007
Ivonne Aracelly Ortega Pacheco2007-2012
Rolando Rodrigo Zapata Bello2012-2018

Fuente